GT Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

The Winners

Renaissance Man – Sascha Edelkraut (Space Marines)
Tournament Champion – Zack Pawlikowski (Eldar)
BattleMaster – Justin Cook (Chaos Space Marines)
Best Army – Ted Nagel (Dark Angels)
Best Miniature – Joseph Matthews (Dark Angeles)
Best Conversion – Jared Friedman (Plague Drones)
Best Sportsman – Chris Johnson (IG)
Young Gun – Ethan Quirke (Grey Knights)
Orlando Bloom Award – Nick Nanavati (Tyranids)

 

2014 Results

The Winners

Renaissance Man – Ted Nagel (Space Wolves)
Tournament Champion – Jack Harpster (Daemons)
BattleMaster – Eric Hoerger (Space Marines)
Paint Master Champion – John Stiening (Imperial Knights)
Best Army – Rob Meade (Chaos Space Marines)
Best Miniature – Chris Dubuque (Dreadnought)
Best Conversion – Rob Meade (Heldrake)
Best Sportsman – Sean Nayden (Dark Eldar)

 

2013 Results

 

The Winners
Renaissance Man – Werner Born (Necrons/Tau)
Tournament Champion – Matt DeFranza (Eldar/Dark Eldar)
BattleMaster – Mike Brandt (Eldar/Space Wolves)
Gold Bracket Runner Up – Cameron Pineiro
Silver Bracket Champion – Sean Nayden (Eldar/Dark Eldar)
Bronze Bracket Champion – Werner Born (Necrons)
Iron Bracket Champion – Bryan Hayzler (Tau/Space Marines)
Pearl Bracket Champion – Ken Johnson (Tau/Tau)
Jade Bracket Champion – John Parsons (Deamons/CSM)
Cubic zirconia Bracket Champion – Joe Layendecker (Space Wolves)
Best Army – John Stiening (Space Marines)
Best Miniature – Tim Wright (Azriel)
Best Conversion – Werner Born (Broadsides)
Best Sportsman – Andrew Gonyo
Tournament Ace – Mike Brandt (Eldar/Space Wolves)
Tournament Ace – Chris Johnson (Tau/Space Marines)
Tournament Ace – Cameron Pineiro (Eldar/Tau)
Tournament Ace – Nick Nanavati (Daemons/CSM)
Tournament Ace – Brad Nichols (Tau/Tau)
Tournament Ace – Matt DeFranza (Eldar/Dark Eldar)
Tournament Ace – James Watkins (CSM/CSM)
Orlando Bloom Award – Nate Magnan

Click here to view the complete leaderboard online at Torrent of Fire

2012 Results

 

The Winners
Renaissance Man – Ragnar Arneson (CSM/Daemons)
Tournament Champion – Andrew Gonyo (Grey Knights/IG)
Silver Bracket Champion – Mike Brandt (Tyranids)
Bronze Bracket Champion – Nick Nanavati (Tyranids)
Iron Bracket Champion – Ragnar Arneson (CSM/Daemons)
Pearl Bracket Champion – Werner Born (Necrons)
Jade Bracket Champion – George Tsemberlis (Deamons)
Cubic zirconia Bracket Champion – Charles Kandalaft (Space Wolves)
Mithril Bracket Champion – Arjun Miller (Eldar)
Best Army – Joe Johnson (Dark Eldar)
Best Miniature – Keith Girard (Ork Warboss on bike)
Best Conversion – James Mahood (Double-winged Hive Tyrant)
Best Sportsman – Keith Girard
Tournament Ace – Bob Roda (Chaos Daemons)
Tournament Ace – Andrew Gonyo (Grey Knights/IG)
Tournament Ace – Neil Gilstrap (Necrons)
Tournament Ace – Matt DeFranza (Eldar)
Tournament Ace – Tony Kopach
Tournament Ace – James Mahood (Tyranids)
Tournament Ace – Eric Hoerger

2011 Results

 

The Winners
Renaissance Man -Mike Brandt (Imperial Guard)
Gold Bracket Champion -Neil Gilstrap (Grey Knights)
Silver Bracket Champion – Shaun Kemp (?)
Bronze Bracket Champion – Robert Roda (Dark Eldar)
Best Appearance – Chris Dubuque (Blood Angels)
Best Sportsman – Robert Roda (Dark Eldar)
Tournament Ace – Ryan Holiday (Grey Knights)
Tournament Ace – Michael Somerville (Imperial Guard)
Tournament Ace – Ragnar Arneson (Chaos Space Marines)

2010 Results

 

The Winners
Renaissance Man – Simon Leen (Witch Hunters)
Gold Bracket Champion – Mike Brandt (Imperial Guard)
Silver Bracket Champion – Nick Nanavati (Chaos Daemons)
Bronze Bracket Champion – Neil Gilstrap
Best Appearance – Daniel Oppodisano (Imperial Guard)
Best Sportsman – Neil Gilstrap
Tournament Ace – Mike Brandt (Imperial Guard)
Tournament Ace – Andrew Sutton (Space Wolves)
Tournament Ace – Steven Chase (Space Wolves)


Log in